TYKE and PEE WEE Schedules and RULES
2016
TYKE
      TEAM COACH PHONE E-MAIL
1 MAJORS-GREY MIKE WEISZ 416-500-8959 g1goodlife@aol.com
2 MAJORS-NAVY AILEEN TOBIA 647-795-6691 aileentobias@icloud.com
3 MAJORS-RED RYAN O'ROURKE 647-376-3891 oryanorouke@gmail.com
4 MAJORS-WHITE RICK HACKEL 647-219-5215 rick@rdhcontracting.ca
5 MAJORS-GREY2 STEVE HAYDEN 416-357-4486 stephenhayden13@gmail.com
6 MAJORS-NAVY2 JOE KENNEDY 647-542-1106  
7 MAJORS-RED2 TIM ANDERSON 647-836-1176 coach_tim74@yahoo.ca
8 MAJORS-WHITE2 JIM IRWIN 289-880-7531 j.r.i@hotmail.com
Week ending August 13
      TEAM W L T Points
1 MAJORS-GREY 10 3 1 21
2 MAJORS-NAVY 1 12 0 2
3 MAJORS-RED 6 8 0 12
4 MAJORS-WHITE 10 3 0 20
5 MAJORS-GREY2 7 4 1 15
6 MAJORS-NAVY2 8 4 0 16
7 MAJORS-RED2 2 10 0 4
8 MAJORS-WHITE2 7 6 0 14

CONVENOR: LORI BARKER 416-676-2094
E:luv4tucker@hotmail.com
VICE-PRESIDENT: TIM MURPHY 416-735-5688
E: tanddm@sympatico.ca
PRESIDENT: TONY JASINSKI 905-278-2066
E: tjazz13@rogers.com
          PLAY OFF NOTES:ALL 8 TEAMS MAKE THE PLAY-OFFS
Start Mon., August 15, 2016 to Sunday August 2, 2016
2016 TYKE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE
2016 TYKE SCHEDULE

Gm Day DATE HOME VISITORS PARK TIME
1 Mon 9-May RED NAVY HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
2 Mon 9-May WHITE GREY A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
3 Mon 9-May RED2 NAVY2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
4 Mon 9-May WHITE2 GREY2 HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
5 Mon 16-May WHITE RED A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
6 Mon 16-May GREY NAVY A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
7 Mon 16-May RED2 WHITE2 HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
8 Mon 16-May NAVY2 GREY2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
9 Mon 23-May NAVY RED2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
10 Mon 23-May RED NAVY2 A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
11 Mon 23-May GREY WHITE2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
12 Mon 23-May GREY2 WHITE HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
13 Mon 30-May NAVY WHITE HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
14 Mon 30-May NAVY2 GREY A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
15 Mon 30-May WHITE2 RED A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
16 Mon 30-May GREY2 RED2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
17 Mon 6-Jun RED GREY HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
18 Mon 6-Jun WHITE GREY2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
19 Mon 6-Jun RED2 NAVY HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
20 Mon 6-Jun WHITE2 NAVY2 A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
21 Mon 13-Jun WHITE WHITE2 A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
22 Mon 13-Jun GREY2 GREY HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
23 Mon 13-Jun RED2 RED HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
24 Mon 13-Jun NAVY2 NAVY A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
25 Mon 20-Jun WHITE NAVY2 HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
26 Mon 20-Jun RED RED2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
27 Mon 20-Jun GREY GREY2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
28 Mon 20-Jun WHITE2 NAVY A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
29 Mon 27-Jun NAVY GREY HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
30 Mon 27-Jun NAVY2 WHITE HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
31 Mon 27-Jun WHITE2 RED2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
32 Mon 27-Jun GREY2 RED A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
33 Mon 4-Jul GREY2 NAVY A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
34 Mon 4-Jul RED2 WHITE HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
35 Mon 4-Jul NAVY2 RED HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
36 Mon 4-Jul WHITE2 GREY A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
37 Mon 11-Jul RED WHITE2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
38 Mon 11-Jul GREY RED2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
39 Mon 11-Jul WHITE NAVY A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
40 Mon 11-Jul GREY2 NAVY2 HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
41 Mon 18-Jul NAVY NAVY2 HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
42 Mon 18-Jul RED WHITE A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
43 Mon 18-Jul RED2 GREY A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
44 Mon 18-Jul GREY2 WHITE2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
45 Mon 25-Jul WHITE RED2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
46 Mon 25-Jul GREY NAVY2 HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
47 Mon 25-Jul NAVY WHITE2 HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
48 Mon 25-Jul RED GREY2 A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
49 Mon 1-Aug GREY RED HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
50 Mon 1-Aug WHITE2 WHITE HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
51 Mon 1-Aug NAVY2 RED2 A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM
52 Mon 1-Aug NAVY GREY2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
53 Mon 8-Aug NAVY RED HURON HEIGHTS (N) 6:15 PM
54 Mon 8-Aug GREY WHITE HURON HEIGHTS (S) 6:15 PM
55 Mon 8-Aug NAVY2 WHITE2 A.A. MARTIN (S) 6:15 PM
56 Mon 8-Aug RED2 GREY2 A.A. MARTIN (N) 6:15 PM

PEE WEE 2016
TEAM COACH PHONE E-MAIL
1 MAJORS-WHITE Joe Etter 416 605 6409 joe.etter@rogers.com
2 MAJORS-NAVY Mario Romano 905 848 1242 mario.romano@rogers.com
3 MAJORS-RED Ania Breen 416 433 3305 aniabreen@gmail.com
4 MAJORS-GREY Steve Hayden 416 357 4486 steohenhayden13@gmail.com
5 MAJORS-RED2 Rob Bracey 416 464 0673 rbracey@qurrteteservice.com
6 MAJORS-WHITE2 Barry Thompson 905 278 3229 barry_thompson@rogers.com

CONVENOR: MOE KAPADIA 416-200-9990
E: moekapadia@bell.net
VICE-PRESIDENT: TIM MURPHY 416-735-5688
E: tanddm@sympatico.ca
PRESIDENT: TONY JASINSKI 905-278-2066
E: tjazz13@rogers.com          

Week ending August 13th
TEAM W L T Points
1 MAJORS-RED 5 10 0 10
2 MAJORS-NAVY 14 1 0 28
3 MAJORS-WHITE 7 8 0 14
4 MAJORS-GREY 5 9 1 11
5 MAJORS-RED2 6 8 1 13
6 MAJORS-WHITE2 7 8 0 14


        PLAY OFF NOTES:    ALL 6TEAMS MAKE THE PLAY-OFFS  
Start Mon., August 15, 2016 to Sunday, August 21, 2016
2016 PEE WEE PLAYOFF SCHEDULE

2016 PEE WEE SCHEDULE

Gm Day DATE HOME VISITORS PARK TIME
1 Wed 11-May WHITE RED WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
2 Wed 11-May WHITE2 NAVY RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
3 Wed 11-May RED2 GREY RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
4 Wed 18-May NAVY RED RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
5 Wed 18-May WHITE GREY WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
6 Wed 18-May WHITE2 RED2 RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
7 Wed 25-May GREY RED WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
8 Wed 25-May RED2 NAVY RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
9 Wed 25-May WHITE2 WHITE RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
10 Wed 1-Jun RED RED2 RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
11 Wed 1-Jun NAVY WHITE WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
12 Wed 1-Jun GREY WHITE2 RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
13 Wed 8-Jun WHITE RED2 RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
14 Wed 8-Jun RED WHITE2 WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
15 Wed 8-Jun GREY NAVY RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
16 Wed 15-Jun RED WHITE RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
17 Wed 15-Jun NAVY WHITE2 WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
18 Wed 15-Jun RED2 GREY RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
19 Wed 22-Jun RED NAVY RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
20 Wed 22-Jun GREY WHITE RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
21 Wed 22-Jun RED2 WHITE2 WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
22 Thu 23-Jun GREY RED LAKEVIEW (E) 6:15 PM
23 Wed 29-Jun RED GREY RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
24 Wed 29-Jun NAVY RED2 WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
25 Wed 29-Jun WHITE WHITE2 RATHWOOD MINOR 6:15 PM
26 Thu 30-Jun WHITE GREY LAKEVIEW (E) 6:15 PM
27 Wed 6-Jul RED2 RED WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
28 Wed 6-Jul WHITE NAVY RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
29 Wed 6-Jul WHITE2 GREY WATERWORKS 8:30 PM
30 Thu 7-Jul WHITE2 RED2 LAKEVIEW (E) 6:15 PM
31 Wed 13-Jul RED2 WHITE WATERWORKS 8:30 PM
32 Wed 13-Jul WHITE2 RED RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
33 Wed 13-Jul NAVY GREY WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
34 Thu 14-Jul NAVY RED LAKEVIEW (E) 6:15 PM
35 Wed 20-Jul WHITE RED RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
36 Wed 20-Jul WHITE2 NAVY WATERWORKS 8:30 PM
37 Wed 20-Jul GREY RED2 WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
38 Thu 21-Jul RED2 NAVY LAKEVIEW (E) 6:15 PM
39 Wed 27-Jul RED RED2 WATERWORKS 8:30 PM
40 Wed 27-Jul NAVY WHITE WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
41 Wed 27-Jul GREY WHITE2 RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
42 Thu 28-Jul WHITE2 WHITE LAKEVIEW (E) 6:15 PM
43 Wed 3-Aug WHITE RED2 RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
44 Wed 3-Aug RED WHITE2 WATERWORKS 6:15 PM
45 Wed 3-Aug GREY NAVY WATERWORKS 8:30 PM
46 Wed 10-Aug RED WHITE WATERWORKS 8:30 PM
47 Wed 10-Aug NAVY WHITE2 RATHWOOD MAJOR 6:15 PM
48 Wed 10-Aug RED2 GREY WATERWORKS 6:15 PM